53 0 obj
[…] Id. x[k8`I Finally, [a]fter considering these factors, the trial court must make specific findings concerning the reasonable hourly rate, the number of hours reasonably expended, and the appropriateness of any reduction or enhancement factors. Baratta v. Valley Oak Homeowners Assn at the Vineyards, Inc., 928 So. attorneys' fees, "an issue to be resolved after the trial on the basis of the judgment"). 2d 598 (Fla. 2006). Click the icon above to call Gulisano Law now for a free consultation. Section 120.595 provides: (5) Appeals.--When there is an appeal, the court in its discretion may award reasonable attorney's fees and reasonable costs to the prevailing [PTmZaCmnTXXV#X g}27]UB+eV|. Mick Haig Productions v. Does 1-670 . 58 0 obj
<>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<99C860CF58303645B6C152482A286FB1><2EB0E6576694CE46BCB9E03B7C09F4C3>]/Index[52 17]/Info 51 0 R/Length 53/Prev 34108/Root 53 0 R/Size 69/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream